First-Year SEC Academic Honor Roll features 71 Hogs


Birmingham, Ala. – A overall of 1,045 student-athletes had been named to the 2021-22 First-Yr SEC Educational Honor Roll with Arkansas putting 71 university student-athletes on the listing.

The First-12 months SEC Educational Honor Roll is dependent on grades from the 2021-22 academic calendar.

Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport stated on his/her institution’s NCAA Sporting activities Sponsorship Variety is suitable for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll. The following criteria will be adopted: (1) A student-athlete should have a quality stage regular of 3.00 or over for both the previous tutorial year (two semesters or 3 quarters) or have a cumulative quality point normal of 3.00 or previously mentioned at the nominating institution. (2) If a college student-athlete attends summer season faculty, his/her quality stage regular all through the summer tutorial expression must be involved in the calculation made use of to identify eligibility for the Educational Honor Roll. (3) Student-athletes suitable for the Honor Roll include things like those getting an athletics scholarship, recipients of an athletics award (i.e., letter winner), and non-scholarship pupil-athletes who have been on a varsity workforce for two seasons. (4) Prior to getting nominated, a college student-athlete should have effectively completed 24 semester or 36 quarter hours of non-remedial tutorial credit towards a baccalaureate diploma at the nominating establishment. (5) The pupil-athlete will have to have been a member of a varsity crew for the sport’s overall NCAA Championship phase.

Initially year scholar-athletes in all sports activities may well be named to the Honor Roll at the summary of their initially total academic calendar year in residence (spring, slide and summer months terms).

Arkansas – Sport – Main
Jace Bohrofen – Baseball – Conversation
Dylan Carter – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Management
Jake Faherty – Baseball – Recreation & Sport Management
Nicholas Moten – Baseball – Economics
Jude Putz – Baseball – Finance
Peyton Stovall – Baseball – Recreation & Activity Administration
Vincent Trapani – Baseball – Finance
Lawson Blake – M Basketball – Exercising Science
Prospect Moore – M Basketball – Recreation & Activity Management
Maryam Dauda – W Basketball – Advertising
Emrie Ellis – W Basketball – Recreation & Sport Administration
Sasha Goforth – W Basketball – Human Improvement & Relatives Sciences
Ashlyn Sage – W Basketball – Psychology
Samara Spencer – W Basketball – Recreation & Sport Administration
Cole Carson – Football – Agricultural Education and learning Conversation and Technological innovation
Jordan Hanna – Football – Enterprise Undeclared
Ketron Jackson Jr. – Football – Conversation
Cameron Tiny – Football – Marketing and advertising
Raheim Sanders – Football – Recreation and Activity Administration
Terry Wells – Soccer – Management
John Daly II – M Golfing – Recreation and Sporting activities Administration
Matthew Griggs – M Golf – Business enterprise
Giovanna Fernandez Lopez – W Golfing – Psychology
Kalyxta Gamiao – Gymnastics – Interaction
Madelynn Jones – Gymnastics – Small business
Frankie Price tag – Gymnastics – Communication
Makenzie Sedlacek – Gymnastics – Work out Science
Leah Smith – Gymnastics – Physical exercise Science
Cameron Weaver – Gymnastics – Exercise Science
Sophia Aragon – W Soccer – Advertising & Public Relations
Sadie Baich – W Soccer – Biology (Honors)
Ava Benedetti – W Soccer – Biology
Greer Maguire – W Soccer – Workout Science
Lauren Tanner – W Soccer – Checking out Undergraduate (Small business)
Peyton Whipple – W Soccer – Nursing
Lillian Conklin – Softball – Political Science
Mallory Hardwick – Softball – Agricultural Company, Agri Management and Advertising
Kacie Hoffmann – Softball – Accounting
Raigan Kramer – Softball – Recreation and Sport Administration
Chelsi Possage – Softball – Workout Science
KB Sides – Softball – Discovering Fulbright
Allison Sockey – Softball – K-12 Actual physical Instruction
Gabrielle Bortnick – W Swim & Dive – Advertising
Eleonora Camisa – W Swim & Dive – Psychology
Regan Caufield – W Swim & Dive – Supply Chain Management
Ella Pearl – W Swim & Dive – Industrial Engineering
Claire Rumzie – W Swim & Dive – Interior Design and style
Rebecca Simpson – W Swim & Dive – Criminology and Sociology
Allie Thome – W Swim & Dive – Marketing and General public Relations
Jacob Sweeney – M Tennis – Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Grace O’Donnell – W Tennis – Enterprise
Anthonie Alvarez – M Track & Field – BioChemistry
Brandon Struggle – M Observe & Field – Recreation & Sport Administration
Tomas Ferrari – M Track & Area – Economics
Adam Landen – M Keep track of & Industry – Freshman Engineering
Matthew Lewis-Financial institutions – M Track & Subject – Finance/Fiscal Administration & Investments
Lincoln Lindsey – M Monitor & Industry – Recreation & Sport Administration
Leroy Russell – M Track & Discipline – Community Health
Elias Schreml – M Track & Subject – Interior Style
Brevin Sims – M Observe & Discipline – Innovation & Entrepreneurship
TJ Tomlyanovich – M Track & Subject – Pre-Small business
Jack Williams – M Observe & Industry – Pre-Business
Sydney Billington – W Observe & Discipline – Exercising Science
Allison Janke – W Observe & Subject – Exercising Science
Heidi Nielson – W Monitor & Discipline – Provide Chain Management
Carmie Prinsloo – W Observe & Field – Communication Sciences and Disorders
Joanne Reid – W Monitor & Area – Psychology
Sydney Thorvaldson – W Track & Subject – Biology
Zoi Evans – Volleyball – Recreation and Activity Management
Courtney Jackson – Volleyball – Recreation and Activity Management
Jada Lawson – Volleyball – Biomedical Engineering